Results
Leaders
Bareback
Barrel Racing
Bull Riding
Saddlebronc
Steer Wrestling
Team Roping
Tie Down Roping
Leaders
Bareback
Barrel Racing
Bull Riding
Saddlebronc
Steer Wrestling
Team Roping
Tie Down Roping
Event Leaders
2023 Ponoka Stampede Event Leaders
BAREBACK
ORIN LARSEN
INGLIS, MB
Perf
Finals
Avg
Showdown
88.50
88.50
177.00
90.75
KADE SONNIER
CARENCO, LA
Perf
Finals
Avg
Showdown
89.25
89.50
178.75
88.25
KODY LAMB
SHERWOOD PARK, AB
Perf
Finals
Avg
Showdown
86.50
89.00
175.50
87.75
TY BREUER
MANDAN ND
Perf
Finals
Avg
Showdown
85.50
87.50
173.00
84.75
All Results
SADDLE BRONC
ZEKE THURSTON
BIG VALLEY, AB
Perf
Finals
Avg
Showdown
87.00
89.25
176.25
92.75
CHASE BROOKS
DEER LODGE, MT
Perf
Finals
Avg
Showdown
89.25
86.25
175.50
90.00
KOLBY WANCHUK
SHERWOOD PARK, AB
Perf
Finals
Avg
Showdown
85.00
88.00
173.00
89.75
SAGE NEWMAN
MELSTONE MT
Perf
Finals
Avg
Showdown
87.50
87.00
174.50
85.25
All Results
BARREL RACING
EMILY BEISEL
WEATHERFORD OK
Perf
Finals
Avg
Showdown
17.420
17.660
35.080
17.280
PAIGE JONES
WAYNE, OK
Perf
Finals
Avg
Showdown
17.600
17.480
35.080
17.340
DONA KAY RULE
MINCO, OK, USA
Perf
Finals
Avg
Showdown
17.390
17.640
35.030
17.850
CARLEE RAE OTERO
COLLINSVILLE, TX, USA
Perf
Finals
Avg
Showdown
17.200
18.020
35.220
22.880
All Results
STEER WRESTLING
DALTON MASSEY
HERMISTON OR
P1
P2
TON2
Final
Avg
Showdn
4.0
4.9
8.9
5.4
14.3
4.6
JAMES STRUXNESS
PERRIN, TX
P1
P2
TON2
Final
Avg
Showdn
5.8
4.3
10.1
3.4
13.5
10.8
RILEY REISS
MANNING, ND
P1
P2
TON2
Final
Avg
Showdn
4.2
4.5
8.7
5.0
13.7
NT
RILEY WAKEFIELD
ONEILL, NE, USA
P1
P2
TON2
Final
Avg
Showdn
5.4
6.4
11.8
4.1
15.9
NT
All Results
TEAM ROPING
PAUL EAVES ,
MILLSAP, TX
ERICH ROGERS ,
CASA GRANDE, AZ
P1
P2
TON2
Final
Avg
Showdn
7.8
5.2
13.0
5.0
18.0
6.9
KEELY BONNETT ,
PONOKA, AB
LOGAN BONNETT ,
PONOKA, AB
P1
P2
TON2
Final
Avg
Showdn
6.4
6.9
13.3
5.8
19.1
7.2
TYCE MCLEOD ,
WALDECK, SK
TUFTIN MCLEOD ,
WALDECK, SK
P1
P2
TON2
Final
Avg
Showdn
5.4
6.9
12.3
6.9
19.2
18.6
DAWSON GRAHAM ,
WAINWRIGHT, AB
DILLON GRAHAM ,
WAINWRIGHT, AB
P1
P2
TON2
Final
Avg
Showdn
5.6
6.3
11.9
5.9
17.8
NT
All Results
BULL RIDING
NICK TETZ
ALSIKE AB
Perf
Finals
Avg
Showdown
84.25
87.75
172.00
88.75
COY ROBBINS
CAMROSE, AB
Perf
Finals
Avg
Showdown
86.00
85.75
171.75
BO
LONNIE PHILLIPS
ELKO, BC
Perf
Finals
Avg
Showdown
80.00
84.00
164.00
BO
JORDAN HANSEN
AMISK, AB
Perf
Finals
Avg
Showdown
86.75
BO
BO
All Results
TIE DOWN ROPING
TY HARRIS
SAN ANGELO, TX
P1
P2
TON2
Final
Avg
Showdn
8.9
7.6
16.5
9.1
25.6
9.0
BEAU COOPER
STETTLER, AB
P1
P2
TON2
Final
Avg
Showdn
9.1
8.1
17.2
8.8
26.0
9.1
HAVEN MEGED
MILES CITY, MT
P1
P2
TON2
Final
Avg
Showdn
7.9
9.7
17.6
9.8
27.4
9.1
BO PICKETT
CALDWELL ID
P1
P2
TON2
Final
Avg
Showdn
10.0
8.4
18.4
9.0
27.4
All Results
Boys Steer Riding - Novice Bareback - Novice Saddlebronc - RESULTS HERE
Become a Ponoka Stampede Sponsor
Join the sponsorship excitement in one of the fastest growing and most traditional Stampedes in North America.
Learn More